UNION Under Armour

UNION Under Armour

UA 18-1

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Grace Purichia 1 S 5′ 7″ Providence 2023 Jacksonville State University
Maddie Hagan 18 OH, OPP 6′ 1″ Mercy 2023 Bellarmine University
Meredith Brown 13 MB 6′ 4″ Mercy 2023 University of North Alabama
Caroline Hilbrich 19 OH/DS 5′ 10″ Floyd Central 2023 Not Committed
Kendall Yarber 2 DS/L 5′ 8″ Mercy 2023 University of the Cumberlands
Lauren Varga 6 DS/L 5′ 7″ Sacred Heart 2023 Not Committed
Allison Moneypenny 20 OH 5′ 9″ Sacred Heart 2023 University of the Cumberlands
Cali Cummings 24 MB 6′ 1″ Seymour 2023 IU Kokomo
Megan Sweeney 12 OPP 5′ 10″ Eminence 2023 Transylvania
Alexis Caldwell 9 OH 6′ 1″ New Albany 2023 Not Committed
Mia Maloney 7 DS/S 5′ 7″ Holy Cross 2023 Not Committed
Head Coach Matt Thomerson            
Asst Coach Gosia Thomerson            
Asst Coach Tim Hendrick            

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 14-16 Windy City NQ Chicago
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 3-5 OVR NQ Columbus, OH
Feb 18-20 NIT Triple Crown Kansas City
Feb 25 Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 17-19 MEQ NQ Indianapolis
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 28-30 18s USA Nationals Columbus, OH

UA 18-2

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Trintiy Edison 13 OH 5′ 9″ Central 2023 Not Committed
Reese Day 11 MB, OPP 6′ 0″ Ballard 2023 Not Committed
Olivia Benner 3 S, DS 5′ 6″ Ballard 2023 Not Committed
Madison Miller 12 S 5′ 5″ Atherton 2023 Not Committed
Lilly Whelan 2 OPP 5′ 10″ Meade County 2024 Not Committed
Katelyn Kurtsinger 25 DS/L 5′ 5″ Louisville Male 2023 Not Committed
Hannah Skaggs 16 OH 5′ 8″ Seneca 2023 Not Committed
Allie Stinson 23 OH, S 5′ 10″ Oldham County 2023 Not Committed
Samiyra Little 1 MB 5′ 6″ Central 2023 Not Committed
Head Coach
Lamar Grayson
           
Asst Coach
Sydney Kuhbander
           

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 3-5 OVR NQ Columbus, OH
Feb 18-20 President’s Day St. Louis
Feb 25 Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 17-19 MEQ NQ Indianapolis
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 28-30 18s USA Nationals Columbus, OH

UA 17-1

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Makenzie Wagner 8 OPP 5′ 10″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Kaeley Walz 11 S 5′ 11″ Sacred Heart 2024 Not Committed
Brooke Bennett 14 DS/L 5′ 7″ North Oldham 2024 Not Committed
Lauren Thomas 4 MB 6′ 1″ Sacred Heart 2024 Not Committed
Lilly Kaiser 5 MB, OH 5′ 9″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Ally Magre 16 DS/L 5′ 7″ Assumption 2024 Verbal-MTSU
Lila Norris 15 DS/L 5′ 7″ Sacred Heart 2024 Not Committed
Ellie Priddy 9 OH 5′ 11″ Silver Creek 2024 Not Committed
Lilly Tappel 2 OH, DS 5′ 10″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Jenna Heidbreder 1 OH, OPP 6′ 0″ Floyd Central 2024 Not Committed
Head Coach Taryn Glass            
Asst Coach Sarah Bell            
Asst Coach
Gavin Peters
           

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 NIT Triple Crown Kansas City
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 17-19 MEQ NQ Indianapolis
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 Lonestar NQ Dallas, TX
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
July 3-6 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 17-2

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Eleanor Baldwin 4 DS/L 5′ 6″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Reagan Kupper 24 OH, DS 5′ 9″ Meade County 2024 Not Committed
Renee Borders 6 OH 5′ 7″ Collins 2024 Not Committed
Isabella Fields 22 DS, OH 5′ 8″ Floyd Central 2023 Not Committed
Raegan Glover 23 MB 6′ 2″ Holy Cross 2024 Not Committed
Meredith Slaton 32 S 5′ 6″ Scottsburg 2024 Not Committed
Madisyn Green 26 DS/L 5′ 6″ Mercy 2025 Not Committed
Jessica Gross 28 OPP, OH 5′ 10″ Mercy 2024 Not Committed
Nevaeh Griffin 9 S, DS 5′ 5″ Jeffersonville 2024 Not Committed
Karolynn Phillips 12 MB 6′ 0″ Lanesville 2024 Not Committed
Head Coach
Taylor Evancyk
           
Asst Coach
Maile Daniel
           

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 17-19 MEQ NQ Indianapolis
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
July 3-6 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 17-3

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Faith Gammon 1 MB 5′ 7″ Paoli 2024 Not Committed
Sydni Coomer 19 DS/L 5′ 5″ Mercy 2024 Not Committed
Karlyn Denny 15 OPP 5′ 11″ CAI 2024 Not Committed
Alyssa Manning 23 S,DS 5′ 7″ Walden 2024 Not Committed
Lily Stroud 10 S 5′ 6″ Paoli 2024 Not Committed
Reagan Abbott 8 OH, DS 5′ 6″ Charlestown 2024 Not Committed
Abigail Eisert 25 DS/L 5′ 2″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Anna Rodewig 4 DS/L 5′ 8″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Claire Gillespie 17 MB 5′ 7″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Natalie Smythe 5 DS/L 5′ 7″ South Oldham 2024 Not Committed
Head Coach
Angela Barnes
           
Asst Coach Haley Just            

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 17-19 MEQ NQ Indianapolis
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
July 3-6 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 16-1

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Ava Kopf 8 DS/L 5′ 4″ Silver Creek 2025 Not Committed
Nicole Stratford 14 DS/OH 5′ 7″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Charlotte Moyer 13 DS/L 5′ 5″ Sacred Heart 2025 Not Committed
Lydia Smith 6 DS/L 5′ 8″ Sacred Heart 2025 Not Committed
Abigail Julius 11 MB 5′ 10″ Providence 2025 Not Committed
Addyson Schneider 18 MB 5′ 10″ Floyd Central 2025 Not Committed
Brooklynn Renn 4 OH 6′ 3″ Silver Creek 2026 Not Committed
Claire Kuhbander 20 OPP 5′ 9″ Assumption 2025 Not Committed
Haiden Means 10 S 5′ 9″ Scottsburg 2025 Not Committed
Molly Habermel 12 OPP 5′ 9″ Sacred Heart 2025 Not Committed
Head Coach
Denise Ranney
           
Asst Coach Erin Carnes            
Asst Coach
Kellie Garner
           

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 NIT Triple Crown Kansas City
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 17-19 MEQ NQ Indianapolis
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 Lonestar Dallas, TX
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-10 Midwest Championship Local
July 3-6 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 16-2

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Harper Ash 13 S 5′ 6″ South Oldham 2025 Not Committed
Maura McGraw 35 DS/L 5′ 5″ Sacred Heart 2025 Not Committed
Nora Smith 14 DS/L 5′ 6″ Mercy 2025 Not Committed
Ava Benner 2 OH 5′ 10″ Charlestown 2025 Not Committed
Sophia Fuquay 30 MB 5′ 9″ Charlestown 2025 Not Committed
Reese Carver 20 DS/L 5′ 5″ Providence 2024 Not Committed
Kaleigh Medlock 18 OPP 5′ 10″ Providence 2025 Not Committed
Kessa Kemmer 9 OH, OPP 5′ 8″ Silver Creek 2025 Not Committed
Brooke Wood 1 OH 5′ 6″ Mercy 2025 Not Committed
Madelyn Dotson 6 OH, OPP 5′ 10″ Providence 2025 Not Committed
Head Coach
Mackenzie Montano
           
Asst Coach
Alexis Smith
           

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 17-19 MEQ NQ Indianapolis
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
July 3-6 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 16-3

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Avery Kerr 7 MB 5′ 11″ CAI 2025 Not Committed
Shelbi Oxley 10 OPP 5′ 8″ Silver Creek 2025 Not Committed
Lucy Proud 15 S, DS 5′ 5″ North Oldham 2025 Not Committed
Gretchen Sprecher 17 OPP 5′ 8″ New Albany 2024 Not Committed
Jocelyn Early 9 S 5′ 6″ Martha Layne Collins 2025 Not Committed
Campbell Floyd 11 DS/L 5′ 4″ North Oldham 2025 Not Committed
Josie Scales 12 OH 5′ 8″ North Oldham 2025 Not Committed
Kenzig McKinley 3 DS/L 5′ 3″ Floyd Central 2025 Not Committed
Hannah Murphy 4 OH, DS 5′ 7″ North Oldham 2024 Not Committed
Head Coach
Sarah Johnson
           
Asst Coach
Makenzie Cummingham
           

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 17-19 MEQ NQ Indianapolis
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
May 27-28 KIVA Memorial Day Local
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
June 26-29 AAU Nationals Orlando

UA 15-1

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Kennedy Doss 13 MB 5′ 8″ KCD 2026 Not Committed
Ryelle Rondo 11 DS, OH 5′ 7″ KCD 2025 Not Committed
Addison Jones 14 OH, MB 6′ 0″ Barr-Reeve 2026 Not Committed
Ellie Scharlow 2 OH, DS 5′ 11″ New Albany 2026 Not Committed
Reagan Baxter 22 MB 6′ 1″ North Oldham 2026 Not Committed
Hilary Pehlke 4 DS/L 5′ 3″ Sacred Heart 2026 Not Committed
Addi Vaughn 19 S 5′ 9″ New Albany 2026 Not Committed
Campbell Miles 3 DS/L 5′ 5″ Sacred Heart 2026 Not Committed
Maddie Carnes 10 S 5′ 10″ Springs Valley 2026 Not Committed
Head Coach Eric Garvey            
Asst Coach
Meredith Oliva
           
Asst Coach Pat Wilson            
Asst Coach
Kaitlin Garvey
           

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 NIT Triple Crown Kansas City
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 Lonestar NQ Dallas, TX
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
June 28-July 1 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 15-2

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Brinlee Marshall 1 OH 5′ 6″ Bullitt East 2026 Not Committed
Helena Colman 8 MB 6′ 1″ KCD 2026 Not Committed
Kinsley Cummings 25 DS/L 5′ 4″ Mercy 2025 Not Committed
Ashley Senn 54 OPP 5′ 10″ Sacred Heart 2026 Not Committed
Savannah Hooe 13 S 5′ 7″ Silver CreeK 2027 Not Committed
Parker Sehlinger 81 S 5′ 6″ Mercy 2026 Not Committed
Ellie Schroeder 18 OPP 5′ 8″ Sacred Heart 2026 Not Committed
Kaitlyn Huelsman 2 DS/L 5′ 5″ Mercy 2026 Not Committed
Emma Merideth 14 OPP 5′ 10″ Floyd Central 2025 Not Committed
Claire Burton 24 MB 6′ 0″ South Oldham 2026 Not Committed
Head Coach Pat Sanford            
Asst Coach Alexa Just            
Asst Coach Jacob Hepp            

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
June 28-July 1 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 15-3

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year Committed
Paige Middleton 9 DS/L 5′ 4″ Floyd Central 2026 Not Committed
Madison Conrad 27 DS/L 5′ 1′ North Oldham 2026 Not Committed
Lenna Witt 21 OPP 5′ 7″ Oldham County 2026 Not Committed
Charlie Holly 3 MB 5′ 8″ DuPont Manual 2026 Not Committed
Sydney Baker 23 S, OPP 5′ 7″ Oldham County 2026 Not Committed
Kylie Schindler 44 OH 5′ 7″ Floyd Central 2026 Not Committed
Ashlynn Smith 2 DS/L 5′ 4″ KCD 2026 Not Committed
Amaya Johnson 5 S 5′ 7″ KCD 2026 Not Committed
Kayla Younger 16 S 5′ 3″ Sacred Heart 2026 Not Committed
Presley Fuller 1 MB 5′ 6″ Floyd Central 2026 Not Committed
Head Coach
Cynthia Gregory
           
Asst Coach
Audrey Regenauer
           

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 31-Apr 2 MEQ NQ St. Louis
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
May 27-28 KIVA Memorial Day Local
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
June 18-21 AAU Nationals Orlando

UA 14-1

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year
Layla Wheatley 1 OH, DS 5′ 8″ Silver Creek 2027
Ashlyn Thompson 24 DS/L 5′ 3″ St Mary 2027
Gracie Sciortino 7 OPP 5′ 9″ Barret 2027
Lucy Tappel 12 OH, DS 5′ 8″ OLPH 2027
Addison Randol 8 S 5′ 8″ St. Martha 2027
Berkeley Baxter 2 MB 5′ 11″ North Oldham 2027
Nora Brown 11 MB 5′ 9″ East Oldham 2027
Reese Schneider 34 DS/L 5′ 5″ North Harrison 2027
Annalise Austin 23 MB 5′ 8″ St Mary 2027
Josie Hans 13 MB 5′ 9″ St Gabriel 2027
Head Coach
Connie Hulsmeyer
         
Asst Coach
Bart Hulsmeyer
         
Asst Coach
Nicole Wilson
         

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 24-26 MEQ NQ Saint Louis
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
June 28-July 1 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 14-2

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year
Lily Gutermuth 15 S 5′ 8″ West Middle 2027
Sienna Wetzel 4 DS/L 5′ 3″ North Harrison 2027
Emma Baxter 17 S 5′ 5″ OLPH 2027
Shelby Blake 32 OH, DS 5′ 3″ St. John Paul II 2027
Olivia Eisert 5 DS/L 5′ 5″ Holy Family 2027
Paisley Knoy 25 MB 5′ 8″ Scribner 2027
Kaylee Lawrence 2 OH 5′ 9″ New Washington 2026
Allison Newman 19 DS/L 5′ 0″ Holy Trinity 2027
Mia Kaiser 1 OH, DS 5′ 4″ St Marys 2028
Mackenzie Rand 10 OH, OPP 5′ 7″ Scribner 2027
Head Coach
Michelle McCutcheon
         
Asst Coach
Adrienne Sprigler
         
Asst Coach
Laney Sharp
         

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
March 24-26 MEQ NQ (13/14’s) Saint Louis
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-14 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
June 10-11 Midwest Championship Local
June 28-July 1 USA Nationals Chicago

UA 13-1

First Name Last Name Number Position Height School Grad Year
Hadley Hasselbring 24 OH 5′ 6″ OLPH 2028
Berlyn Duke 32 S 5′ 5″ Silver Creek 2028
Virginia Sageser 12 OH, OPP 5′ 5″ Shelby County 2028
Alexis Stratford 19 S 5′ 3″ Holy Family 2028
Isabella Manos 13 MB 6′ 0″ Holy Family 2028
Aubrey Fromme 26 OH 5′ 2″ OLPH 2028
Olivia Welsh 3 MB, OPP 5′ 5″ South Oldham 2028
Kaylee Clemons 23 DS/L 5′ 5″ Saint Paul 2027
Riley Tucker 2 S 5′ 4″ South Oldham 2028
Head Coach
Terri Purichia
         
Asst Coach
Denise Ranney
         
Asst Coach
Maggie Purichia
         

 

Date Tournament Location
Jan 7 Union Day Local
Jan 8 Shootout Indianapolis
Jan 21-22 Union Classic Local
Jan 28-29 Central Zone Indianapolis
Feb 18-20 President’s Day Saint Louis
Feb 25 Pioneer Bid Tourney Local
March 4-5 Bluegrass Local
Mar 31-April 2 Big South NQ Atlanta, GA
April 14-16 JVA World Challenge Local
April 29-30 Volley for Roses Local
May 13-13 Midsouth Mayhem Nashville
May 27-28 KIVA Memorial Local
June 14-17 USA Nationals Minneapolis, MN